Is Hellmann's Organic Mayonnaise 270G Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sunflower oil (75%)‡, water, EGG yolk‡, spirit vinegar‡, sugar‡, sea salt, natural flavouring (contains MUSTARD), lemon juice concentrate‡, acid (lactic acid), thickener (xanthan gum). ‡ organic certificate, EU + Non-EU agriculture

Check Hellmann's Organic Mayonnaise 270G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hellmann's Organic Mayonnaise 270G is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidicVinegary
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingSalad