Is Hellmann's Plant Based Mayo 320g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- 1442
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola oil (52%), water, modified corn starch (1442, 1450), white vinegar, sugar, salt, natural flavour, lemon juice concentrate, xanthan gum, antioxidant (385), natural colour (paprika).
Check Hellmann's Plant Based Mayo 320g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Plant Based Mayo 320g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Hellmann's Plant Based Mayo 320g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


