Is Hellmann's Salad Dressing & Dip Real Caesar 250 ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- hard cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, rapeseed oil, apple cider vinegar, modified corn starch, hard cheese (2%) (MILK, salt, microbial rennet), EGG yolk, garlic (1.7%), salt, smoked garlic powder, sugar, lemon juice concentrate, preservative (potassium sorbate), stabiliser (guar gum), black pepper
Check Hellmann's Salad Dressing & Dip Real Caesar 250 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Salad Dressing & Dip Real Caesar 250 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


