Is Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise 10L Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk
  • pasteurised free range egg

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil (78%), Water, Pasteurised Free Range Egg and Egg Yolk (8.9%), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice, Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium EDTA), Flavouring, Paprika Extract

Check Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise 10L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise 10L is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingTopping