Is Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Jar Made with 100% Cage Free Eggs, Gluten Free, 1 gallon Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- yolk
- liquid whole egg
yolk
Dietitian noteEgg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Liquid Whole Egg And Yolk, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Quality, Natural Flavors
Check Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Jar Made with 100% Cage Free Eggs, Gluten Free, 1 gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Jar Made with 100% Cage Free Eggs, Gluten Free, 1 gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Jar Made with 100% Cage Free Eggs, Gluten Free, 1 gallon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


