Is Hellmanns Real Mayonnaise To Go Packets Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks
  • whole eggs

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Whole Eggs and Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium EDTA (To Protect Quality), Natural Flavors.

Check Hellmanns Real Mayonnaise To Go Packets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hellmanns Real Mayonnaise To Go Packets is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Condiment · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryAcidicVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingOn The Go