Is Hellmann's Squeezy Mayonnaise Real 430ml Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg & egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

egg & egg yolk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed oil (78%), EGG ? EGG yolk (7.9%), water, spirit vinegar, sugar, salt, lemon juice concentrate, flavourings, antioxidant (calcium disodium EDTA), paprika extract, sunflower oil

Check Hellmann's Squeezy Mayonnaise Real 430ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep
Egg Free? Hellmann's Squeezy Mayonnaise Real 430ml | Spoonful