Is Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Squeezy 580ml Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg & egg yolk

egg & egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

This classic spread offers a smooth, creamy texture and mild, slightly tangy flavor. Customers report consistent thickness and reliable performance when used as a sandwich spread, salad binder, dip base, or dressing component. Reviews commonly praise its versatility, smoothness, and ease of spreading, with occasional comments about packaging and price.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed oil (78%), EGG & EGG yolk (7.9%), water, spirit vinegar, sugar, salt, lemon juice concentrate, flavourings, antioxidant (calcium disodium EDTA), paprika extract, sunflower oil

Check Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Squeezy 580ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Squeezy 580ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladGarnishing