Is Hellmann's Real Thousand Island Salad Dressing & Dip Sauce 250ml Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, rapeseed oil, spirit vinegar, sugar, red pepper paste (4.4%) (red pepper pieces, spirit vinegar, sugar, salt), tomato paste (3%), modified corn starch, EGG yolk, mustard (water, MUSTARD seeds, spirit vinegar, salt, burnt sugar syrup, spices), salt, onion powder, spices (contain MUSTARD), garlic powder, chives, stabiliser (xanthan gum), preservative (potassium sorbate), colours (blackcurrant, radish, carrot, lemon, safflower), cayenne pepper
Check Hellmann's Real Thousand Island Salad Dressing & Dip Sauce 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Real Thousand Island Salad Dressing & Dip Sauce 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Thousand Island Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Wish-Bone® Thousand Island Dressing 15 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle
Kens Steak House Dressing Thousand Island - 16 Fl. Oz.
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Thousand Island - 12 Fl. Oz.
Maries Salad Dressing Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Original Coleslaw - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Hellmann's Real Thousand Island Salad Dressing & Dip Sauce 250ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


