Is Hellmann's Salad Dressing & Dip Real Caesar 250 ml Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, rapeseed oil, apple cider vinegar, modified corn starch, hard cheese (2%) (MILK, salt, microbial rennet), EGG yolk, garlic (1.7%), salt, smoked garlic powder, sugar, lemon juice concentrate, preservative (potassium sorbate), stabiliser (guar gum), black pepper

Check Hellmann's Salad Dressing & Dip Real Caesar 250 ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping