Is Hellmann's Taco Sauce 876g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg yolk
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sunflower Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Modified Maize Starch, Egg Yolk, Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Garlic Powder, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Bird's Eye Chilli, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), White Pepper, Colour (Paprika Extract), Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium EDTA)
Check Hellmann's Taco Sauce 876g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Taco Sauce 876g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


