Is Hellmann's Vegan Mayo Same Great Taste Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rapeseed oil (72%), water, spirit vinegar, sugar, salt, modified starches (starch sodium octenyl succinate, hydroxy propyl distarch phosphate), natural flavourings (contain MUSTARD), lemon juice concentrate, antioxidant (calcium disodium EDTA), paprika extract.
Check Hellmann's Vegan Mayo Same Great Taste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Vegan Mayo Same Great Taste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDressingToppingSalad


