Is Hellmann's Vegan Mayo Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola oil (72%), water, white vinegar (8%), sugar, salt, modified starches (1.2%) (corn (1450, 1442)), natural flavour, lemon juice concentrate (0.2%), antioxidant (385), paprika extract (160c).

Check Hellmann's Vegan Mayo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyVinegarySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep