Is Hellmans Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise 22.0fo Ez-out Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yoks
  • whole eggs

egg yoks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Whole Eggs And Egg Yoks, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Calcium Disodium EDTA (Used To Protect Qualtiy), Natural Flavors.

Check Hellmans Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise 22.0fo Ez-out against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hellmans Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise 22.0fo Ez-out is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Spread · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep