Is Hellmans mayonnaise Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

rapeseed oil (78%), water, pasteurised free range egg , egg yolk (7,9%), spirit vinegar, salt, sugar, sunflower oil, lemon juice concentrate, antioxidant (calcium disodium edta), flavourings, paprika extract

Check Hellmans mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegarySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingMeal Prep