Is Hello Fluoride Free Natural Watermelon Toothpaste Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut/palm
coconut/palm
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol (Humectant), Hydrated Silica (Polishes and Cleans Teeth), Purified Water, Vegetable Glycerin (Soothes and Moisturizes), Aloe Vera Gel (Soothes and Moisturizes), Xylitol (Sweetener), Erythritol (Sweetener), Natural Flavor (Yum), Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Lauryl Glucoside (Coconut/Palm and Corn Derived Cleanser), Calcium Glycerophosphate (Mineral), Titanium Dioxide (Mineral), Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Stability) and Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Extract (Sweetener).
Check Hello Fluoride Free Natural Watermelon Toothpaste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hello Fluoride Free Natural Watermelon Toothpaste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Hello Fluoride Free Natural Watermelon Toothpaste is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


