Is Hello Kitty Senbei Rice Crackers 112 Grams Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Palm Oil, Sugar, Food Starch, Glucose, Soy Sauce Powder (Soybean, Wheat), Salt, Monosodium Glutamate

Check Hello Kitty Senbei Rice Crackers 112 Grams against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hello Kitty Senbei Rice Crackers 112 Grams is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go