Is Hello Mochi Mixed Fruit Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- refined coconut oil
refined coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mango Flavor: Maltose, Glutinous Rice Powder, Sugar, Refined Coconut Oil, Gelatin, Mango Juice, Hydroxypropyl Distarch Phosphate, Potato Starch, Pectin, Artificial Mango Flavor, β-carotene, Potassium Sorbate (as A Preservative) Contains: Mango, Strawberry Flavor: Maltose, Glutinous Rice Powder, Sugar, Refined Coconut Oil, Gelatin, Strawberry Juice, Hydroxypropyl Distarch Phosphate, Potato Starch, Pectin, Artificial Strawberry Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (as A Preservative), Red 40, Blueberry Flavor: Maltose, Glutinous Rice Powder, Sugar, Refined Coconut Oil, Gelatin, Blueberry Juice, Hydroxypropyl Distarch Phosphate, Potato Starch, Pectin, Artificial Blueberry Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (as A Preservative), Red 40, Blue 1 Contains Mango.
Check Hello Mochi Mixed Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hello Mochi Mixed Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


