Is Hello my name is Strawberry Cheesecake Dairy Free?

Description
Filled milk chocolate with strawberry cream cheese (37%) and biscuit pieces (3%)
Why it's not dairy free
- 14% min
- cream cheese powder
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- skimmed milk yoghurt powder
- whole milk powder
14% min
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Filled milk chocolate with strawberry cream cheese (37%) and biscuit pieces (3%)
Ingredients
sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, palm oil, cocoa mass, skimmed milk yoghurt powder, lactose, skimmed milk powder, wheat flour, cream cheese powder (1%), strawberries (1%), emulsifier (soya lecithin), natural flavourings, glucose fructose syrup, lemon juice concentrate, salt, flavouring, raising agent (ammonium carbonate and sodium carbonate), may contain hazelnuts, almonds and other nuts, milk chocolate contains: cocoa solids: 30% min, milk solids: 14% min,
Check Hello my name is Strawberry Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hello my name is Strawberry Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


