Is Hello Panda Matcha Green Tea Cocoa Biscuits 50G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- matcha cream
- lactose 5
- milk
- butter
- skim milk powder
- whey powder
- yogurt powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Biscuit, Wheat Flour 34,6%, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Sugar 7%, Cocoa Powder, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Yogurt Powder (Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Milk Fat), Flavour Enhancers (E627, E631)), Leavening Agents (E503 (Ii), E500 (Ii)), Salt, Emulsifier (E473), Malt Extract (Barley), Yeast Powder, Natural Colour (E150a), Artificial Flavourings (Butter, Milk), Matcha Cream, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Emulsifier (E475) Contains Soya), Sugar 12,2%, Lactose 5,7%, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Matcha Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin E322), Artificial Flavouring (Green Tea), Artificial Colour (E141(i))
Check Hello Panda Matcha Green Tea Cocoa Biscuits 50G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hello Panda Matcha Green Tea Cocoa Biscuits 50G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hello Panda Matcha Green Tea Cocoa Biscuits 50G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


