No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Hello Panda Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil (Palm, Emulsifier (Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids)), Cocoa Mass, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Yoghurt Powder (Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Milk Fat), Flavour Enhancers (Disodium 5'-Guanylate, Disodium 5'-Inosinate)), Leavening Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifiers (Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithin), Malt Extract (Barley), Natural Colouring (Plain Caramel), Artificial Flavourings (Vanilla, Chocolate)

Check Hello Panda against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingCoffee
Lactose Free? Hello Panda | Spoonful