Is Hello Panda Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Palm, Emulsifier (Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids)), Cocoa Mass, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Yoghurt Powder (Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Milk Fat), Flavour Enhancers (Disodium 5'-Guanylate, Disodium 5'-Inosinate)), Leavening Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifiers (Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithin), Malt Extract (Barley), Natural Colouring (Plain Caramel), Artificial Flavourings (Vanilla, Chocolate)
Check Hello Panda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hello Panda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingCoffee


