Is Hello Raw Carrot & Cashew Crackers Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • raw organic activated cashew nuts

raw organic activated cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Organic Carrots (85.6%), Raw Organic Activated Pumpkin Seeds, Raw Organic Activated Cashew Nuts (5.7%), Raw Organic Activated Flax Seeds, Organic Rosemary Powder, Sea Salt.

Check Hello Raw Carrot & Cashew Crackers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hello Raw Carrot & Cashew Crackers is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavoryEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go