Is Hello Robin Classic Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- anhydrous dextrose
- riboflavin
anhydrous dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Chocolate Chips (cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Dextrose, Sunflower Lecithin), Butter, Cane Sugar, Brown Cane Sugar, Eggs, Baking Soda, Salt, Vanilla Extract. Contains Wheat, Milk and Eggs.
Check Hello Robin Classic Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hello Robin Classic Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


