Is HELMS, PEPPERMINT PUFFS Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CREAM OF TARTAR, OIL OF PEPPERMINT, CERTIFIED COLOR, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C RED #40 AND GLYCERINE.
Check HELMS, PEPPERMINT PUFFS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HELMS, PEPPERMINT PUFFS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Snacking


