Is Help For Heroes Mug Egg & Buttons 95G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk
- dried whole milk
- milk chocolate
- dried whey
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whey (Milk), Vegetable Fat (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Kernel In Varying Proportions), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate ), Vanilla Flavouring, Contains Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter, Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum
Check Help For Heroes Mug Egg & Buttons 95G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Help For Heroes Mug Egg & Buttons 95G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Help For Heroes Mug Egg & Buttons 95G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


