Is Heluva Good! French Onion Dip Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Potatoes*, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Modified Whey, Garlic*, Onion*, Potassium Phosphate, Whey. Contains 0.5% Or Less Of: Cheddar Cheese (milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Vegetable Oil (canola, High Oleic Soybean And/or Sunflower Oil), Buttermilk, Coconut Oil, Leek*, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Blue Cheese (milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Monoglycerides, Calcium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Yeast Extract, Color (annatto Extract), Silicon Dioxide (anticaking Agent). Freshness Preserved By Sodium Bisulfite. *dried Contains Milk and Wheat. It may also contain Soy Ingredients.
Check Heluva Good! French Onion Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heluva Good! French Onion Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Where to buy
Heluva Good! French Onion Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


