Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is HELUVA GOOD!, HUMMUS, ROASTED RED PEPPER Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKPEAS, SUNFLOWER OILS, OLIVE OIL, SESAME TAHINI, WATER, ROASTED RED PEPPERS, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC, PAPRIKA, GUAR GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS)

Check HELUVA GOOD!, HUMMUS, ROASTED RED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep
Lactose Free? HELUVA GOOD!, HUMMUS, ROASTED RED PEPPER | Spoonful