Is Heluva Good! Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Shredded Cheese Package, 8 Oz. Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check Heluva Good! Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Shredded Cheese Package, 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heluva Good! Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Shredded Cheese Package, 8 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Pouch, Flake

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwich FillingCookingMeal Prep