Is HELUVA GOOD!, TRADITIONAL ORANGE STYLE MUENSTER CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Vegetable Color
Check HELUVA GOOD!, TRADITIONAL ORANGE STYLE MUENSTER CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HELUVA GOOD!, TRADITIONAL ORANGE STYLE MUENSTER CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Heluva Good!® French Onion Dip 12 oz. Tub
Where to buy
HELUVA GOOD!, TRADITIONAL ORANGE STYLE MUENSTER CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


