This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Hemisfares™ Chocolate Gelato Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, COCOA POWDER, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, MILK PROTEINS, LACTOSE, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM ALGINATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS. DECORATION ON THE TOP: TRIPLE CHOCOLATE CURLS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR).

Check Hemisfares™ Chocolate Gelato against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hemisfares™ Chocolate Gelato is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Hemisfares™ Chocolate Gelato | Spoonful