Is HEMISFARES, GELATO, ITALIAN HAZELNUT, ITALIAN HAZELNUT Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- hazelnut paste
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, HAZELNUT PASTE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR BEAN GUM, ACACIA FIBER, GARNISH (HAZELNUTS, SUGAR).
Check HEMISFARES, GELATO, ITALIAN HAZELNUT, ITALIAN HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEMISFARES, GELATO, ITALIAN HAZELNUT, ITALIAN HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


