Is HEMP BARS, PEANUT BUTTER & PEANUTS Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut extract
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SOY CRISP NUGGETS, AGAVE SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER, TAPIOCA SYRUP, TOASTED COCONUT, SOY NUTS, PEANUTS, QUINOA CRISP, HULLED HEMP, CHIA SEEDS, PEANUT EXTRACT, AGAR, SUNFLOWER BLEND WITH MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check HEMP BARS, PEANUT BUTTER & PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEMP BARS, PEANUT BUTTER & PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


