Is HEMP BARS, PEANUT BUTTER & PEANUTS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- toasted coconut
toasted coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY CRISP NUGGETS, AGAVE SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER, TAPIOCA SYRUP, TOASTED COCONUT, SOY NUTS, PEANUTS, QUINOA CRISP, HULLED HEMP, CHIA SEEDS, PEANUT EXTRACT, AGAR, SUNFLOWER BLEND WITH MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check HEMP BARS, PEANUT BUTTER & PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEMP BARS, PEANUT BUTTER & PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


