Is Hemp, Dairy-Free Yogurt, Greek Style Strawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- hemp yogurt
hemp yogurt
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hemp Yogurt (Filtered Water, Shelled Hemp Seed, Cane Sugar, Inulin, Tapioca Starch, Vanilla Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Gum Blend, Algin, Active Cultures), Strawberries, Pectin, Juice Concentrates (Black Currant, Apple, Lemon, Radish), Natural St
Check Hemp, Dairy-Free Yogurt, Greek Style Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hemp, Dairy-Free Yogurt, Greek Style Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


