Is HEMP ENERGY BITS, WHITE CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEW BUTTER*, DATE PASTE*, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (CANE SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*, WHOLE MILK POWDER*, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT*), BROWN RICE CRISPS*, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT*), BROWN RICE CRISPS*, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, HEMP SEEDS*, CASHEWS*, COCONUT SUGAR*, RASPBERRY*, BROWN RICE PROTEIN POWDER*, GLUTEN FREE OATS*, FLAX MEAL*, SESAME SEEDS*, AMARANTH*, SEA SALT
Check HEMP ENERGY BITS, WHITE CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEMP ENERGY BITS, WHITE CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


