Is HEMP ENERGY BITS, WHITE CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oats

gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEW BUTTER*, DATE PASTE*, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (CANE SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*, WHOLE MILK POWDER*, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT*), BROWN RICE CRISPS*, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT*), BROWN RICE CRISPS*, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, HEMP SEEDS*, CASHEWS*, COCONUT SUGAR*, RASPBERRY*, BROWN RICE PROTEIN POWDER*, GLUTEN FREE OATS*, FLAX MEAL*, SESAME SEEDS*, AMARANTH*, SEA SALT

Check HEMP ENERGY BITS, WHITE CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruityChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep