Is HEMP HEART BAR, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
HEMP HEARTS (SHELLED HEMP SEEDS), ORGANIC COCONUT PALM SUGAR, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR, SEA SALT, PECTIN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check HEMP HEART BAR, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEMP HEART BAR, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


