Is Hemp Protein Bar by Hemplete — Peanut Butter, Vegan Whole Food Based, 1.83 Oz. (Box of 12), Low Carb Friendly Snack With Healthy Fats Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • organic peanuts
  • organic peanut butter

organic peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hemp Protein Concentrate, Organic Peanut Butter, Non-gmo Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Water, Organic Peanuts, Organic Coconut Nectar, Organic Hemp Seeds, Organic Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Stevia

Check Hemp Protein Bar by Hemplete — Peanut Butter, Vegan Whole Food Based, 1.83 Oz. (Box of 12), Low Carb Friendly Snack With Healthy Fats against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hemp Protein Bar by Hemplete — Peanut Butter, Vegan Whole Food Based, 1.83 Oz. (Box of 12), Low Carb Friendly Snack With Healthy Fats is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep