Is Hemp Protein Bar by Hemplete — Peanut Butter, Vegan Whole Food Based, 1.83 Oz. (Box of 12), Low Carb Friendly Snack With Healthy Fats Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- organic peanuts
- organic peanut butter
organic peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hemp Protein Concentrate, Organic Peanut Butter, Non-gmo Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Water, Organic Peanuts, Organic Coconut Nectar, Organic Hemp Seeds, Organic Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Stevia
Check Hemp Protein Bar by Hemplete — Peanut Butter, Vegan Whole Food Based, 1.83 Oz. (Box of 12), Low Carb Friendly Snack With Healthy Fats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hemp Protein Bar by Hemplete — Peanut Butter, Vegan Whole Food Based, 1.83 Oz. (Box of 12), Low Carb Friendly Snack With Healthy Fats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Hemp Protein Bar by Hemplete — Peanut Butter, Vegan Whole Food Based, 1.83 Oz. (Box of 12), Low Carb Friendly Snack With Healthy Fats is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


