Is HEMP PROTEIN (NATURAL VANILLA) 100% ORGANIC - 400G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 0rganic natural vanilla flavour
0rganic natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Hemp (Cannabis Sativa, Seed), Non-medicinal Lngredients (Non-gmo), : 0Rganic Natural Vanilla Flavour, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract
Check HEMP PROTEIN (NATURAL VANILLA) 100% ORGANIC - 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEMP PROTEIN (NATURAL VANILLA) 100% ORGANIC - 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Where to buy
HEMP PROTEIN (NATURAL VANILLA) 100% ORGANIC - 400G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


