Is HEMP YEAH BAR (COCONUT CASHEW DARK CHOCOLATE) – 45G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Shelled Hemp Seeds, Sugars (Tapioca Syrup, Agave Syrup, Fancy Molasses), Sunflower Seeds, Pea Protein Crisps (Pea Protein, Tapioca Starch), Fair Trade Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Toasted Coconut, Cashews, Natural Flavour, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Contains: Cashew, May Contain: Milk, Made In A Facility That Also Handles Almond, Soy, Wheat And Sulfites
Check HEMP YEAH BAR (COCONUT CASHEW DARK CHOCOLATE) – 45G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEMP YEAH BAR (COCONUT CASHEW DARK CHOCOLATE) – 45G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
HEMP YEAH BAR (COCONUT CASHEW DARK CHOCOLATE) – 45G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


