Is HEMP YEAH BARS (DARK CHOCOLATE & COCOA NIBS) – 12 X 45G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shelled Hemp Seeds, Tapioca Syrup, Agave Syrup, Sunflower Seeds, Pea Protein Crisps (Pea Protein, Tapioca Starch), Fair Trade Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cocoa Nibs, Pumpkin Seeds, Toasted Coconut, Natural Flavour, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt

Check HEMP YEAH BARS (DARK CHOCOLATE & COCOA NIBS) – 12 X 45G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HEMP YEAH BARS (DARK CHOCOLATE & COCOA NIBS) – 12 X 45G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep