Is HEMP YEAH BARS (DARK CHOCOLATE & COCOA NIBS) – 12 X 45G Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil
  • toasted coconut

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shelled Hemp Seeds, Tapioca Syrup, Agave Syrup, Sunflower Seeds, Pea Protein Crisps (Pea Protein, Tapioca Starch), Fair Trade Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cocoa Nibs, Pumpkin Seeds, Toasted Coconut, Natural Flavour, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt

Check HEMP YEAH BARS (DARK CHOCOLATE & COCOA NIBS) – 12 X 45G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HEMP YEAH BARS (DARK CHOCOLATE & COCOA NIBS) – 12 X 45G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep