Is HEMP YEAH ORGANIC MAX FIBRE (CHOCOLATE) - 454G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sugar
organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Hemp Protein Powder, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Fair Trade Cocoa Powder
Check HEMP YEAH ORGANIC MAX FIBRE (CHOCOLATE) - 454G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEMP YEAH ORGANIC MAX FIBRE (CHOCOLATE) - 454G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Where to buy
HEMP YEAH ORGANIC MAX FIBRE (CHOCOLATE) - 454G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


