Is HEMP YEAH ORGANIC PLANT PROTEIN BLEND (VANILLA) – 454G Pescatarian?

Description
Vanilla delivers a mild, slightly sweet flavor with subtle earthy undertones and aroma; texture blends to a creamy, milkshake-like consistency for many but can retain slight grittiness for some users. Commonly mixed into smoothies, oatmeal, and baked goods; reviews mention good mixability for some batches and occasional residue or aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla delivers a mild, slightly sweet flavor with subtle earthy undertones and aroma; texture blends to a creamy, milkshake-like consistency for many but can retain slight grittiness for some users. Commonly mixed into smoothies, oatmeal, and baked goods; reviews mention good mixability for some batches and occasional residue or aftertaste.
Ingredients
Hemp Yeah! (Tm), Plant Protein Blend (Organic Pea Protein, Organic Hemp Protein Concentrate, Natural Oregano Extract), Sugar (Organic Coconut Sugar), Organic Flavour, Natural Flavours, Organic Guar Gum
Check HEMP YEAH ORGANIC PLANT PROTEIN BLEND (VANILLA) – 454G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEMP YEAH ORGANIC PLANT PROTEIN BLEND (VANILLA) – 454G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Where to buy
HEMP YEAH ORGANIC PLANT PROTEIN BLEND (VANILLA) – 454G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


