Is HEMP2O, HERBAL WATER BEVERAGE, ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- natural flavor
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC HEMP SEED OIL, ORGANIC VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ASCORBIC ACID (VITASMIN C), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOVABALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check HEMP2O, HERBAL WATER BEVERAGE, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEMP2O, HERBAL WATER BEVERAGE, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


