Is Hemplers Beef Summer Sausage - 12 Oz Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, SALT, ENCAPSULATED CITRIC ACID, SPICES (INCLUDING TURMERIC), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, ONION POWDER.
Check Hemplers Beef Summer Sausage - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hemplers Beef Summer Sausage - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hemplers Beef Summer Sausage - 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Safeway
About this product
Meat · Loaf
Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrillingMeal Prep


