Is Hengstenberg, Celery Salad, 12.5 Ounce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- natural walnut flavor
- walnut extract
- walnut vinegar
natural walnut flavor
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Celery, Sugar, Apple Juice From Concentrate (Apple Juice, Water), Walnut Vinegar, Wine Vinegar, Natural Walnut Flavor (With Walnut Extract)), With Other Natural Flavors (With Barley), Spirit Vinegar, Apple Pieces, Salt, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid (Acidulant), Apple Juice From Concentrate, Apple Juice, Water
Check Hengstenberg, Celery Salad, 12.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hengstenberg, Celery Salad, 12.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hengstenberg, Celery Salad, 12.5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Liquid


