Is HENNA POWDER HAIR COLOUR (CHESTNUT) - 60G Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- henna colora henna powder colour:chestnut
henna colora henna powder colour:chestnut
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Henna Colora Henna Powder Colour:chestnut
Check HENNA POWDER HAIR COLOUR (CHESTNUT) - 60G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HENNA POWDER HAIR COLOUR (CHESTNUT) - 60G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
HENNA POWDER HAIR COLOUR (CHESTNUT) - 60G is available at 1 retailer
National Nutrition
About this product
Unknown · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The Go


